Friday, October 24 2014


Home » News » WCSU – School Bus Routes

WCSU – School Bus Routes

August 15, 2012 1:57 pm Category: News Leave a comment A+ / A-


Click the above image to download a copy

Woodstock 2 – AM Run
7:00 AM Albert Bridge School
7:03 AM Harrington Rd.
7:08 AM Flat Iron Rd.
7:12 AM Long Hill/Rte 106
7:20 AM Kedron Vet Clinic
7:23 AM So. Woodstock Fire Station
7:25 AM South Woodstock Store
7:27 AM Kedron Valley Garage
7:33 AM Woodstock Elementary School
7:36 AM Woodstock Rec Center
7:45 AM WUMS/HS

Woodstock 2 – PM Run
2:50 PM WUMS/HS
2:55 PM Woodstock Rec Center
3:00 PM Woodstock Elementary School
3:06 PM Kedron Valley Garage
3:08 PM Dunham Hill Rd.
3:10 PM Rte 106 Stops
3:14 PM South Woodstock Store
3:15 PM South Woodstock Fire Station
3:19 PM Kedron Vet Clinic
3:27 PM Long Hill/Rte 106
3:31 PM Flat Iron Rd.
3:40 PM Harrington Rd.
3:43 PM Albert Bridge School

D/O Highschoolers on way to Brownsville
Meet Bill to drop off rest of Highschoolers

Woodstock 1 AM Run
7:05 AM 2731 Church Hill Rd.
7:09 AM Charlton Hill Rd.
7:13 AM Gardner Way
7:17 AM Riverside Park
7:21 AM Fletcher Hill
7:25 AM College Hill
7:27 AM Sunoco Station
7:28 AM Sawyer Rd.
7:29 AM Pizza Chef
7:32 AM Valley View Rd.
7:34 AM 420 Woodstock Rd.
7:37 AM Taftsville Store
7:39 AM 407 Woodstock Rd.
7:44 AM Woodstock Elementary School
7:50 AM WUMS/HS

Woodstock 1 PM Run

2:45 PM WUMS/HS
2:55 PM Woodstock Elementary School
3:08 PM Barberry Hill
3:09 PM Cox District RD
3:11 PM 1738 RT 4
3:14 PM Lincoln Corners
3:17 PM Liberty Farm RD
3:19 PM Woodbridge Café
3:21 PM 4622 RT 2
3:22 PM Echo Ledge RD/ RT 4
3:23 PM Westmount
3:24 PM 567 RT 4
3:25 PM Bridgewater Elementary
3:40 PM 2731 Church Hill Rd.
3:44 PM Charlton Hill Rd.
3:46 PM Gardner Way
3:48 PM Riverside Park
3:52 PM Fletcher Hill
3:56 PM College Hill
3:58 PM Sunoco Station
3:59 PM Sawyer Rd.
4:00 PM Pizza Chef
4:03 PM Valley View Rd.
4:05 PM 420 Woodstock Rd.
4:08 PM Taftsville Store
4:10 PM 407 Woodstock Rd.

(Additional Barnard – East Barnard Bus Routes) – click here

Barnard Route AM – RUN Bus 87
6:55 AM 8049 VT Route 12
6:56 AM 8136 VT Route 12
6:57 AM 8460 VT Route 12
6:58 AM 8506 VT route 12
7:00 AM 10154 VT Route 12
7:01 AM VT Route 12 & Rhodes Hill Road
7:02 AM 10474 VT Route 12
7:03 AM 10742 VT Route 12
7:00 AM At 10839/10814 (town line)
7:04 AM 10839 VT Route 12
7:05 AM 10445 VT Route 12
7:06 AM VT Route 12 & Masterson Road
7:07 AM 9845 VT Route 12
7:07 AM 9855 VT Route 12
7:10 AM MT Hunger & Route 12
7:15 AM Barnard School (all students)
7:21 AM VT Route 12 & Gulf Road (South end)
7:23 AM VT Route 12 & Lakota Road
7:26 AM S. Perry Road
7:27 AM VT Route 12 & S. Perry Road
7:42 AM 5518 VT Route 12
7:43 AM 5778 VT Route 12
7:45 AM Barnard School (all students)

Barnard Route PM RUN Bus 87
2:25 PM Office
2:35 PM Barnard School (all students)
2:45 PM VT Route 12 & Gulf Road (South end)
2:45 PM VT Route 12 & Gulf Road (South end)
2:45 PM VT Route 12 & Gulf Road (South end)
2:45 PM VT Route 12 & Gulf Road (South end)
2:47 PM VT Route 12 & Lakota Road
2:52 PM Wayside Road (Riverbend Garden Store)
2:53 PM VT Route 12 & S. Perry Road
2:55 PM VT Route 12 & S. Perry Road
2:56 PM VT Route 12 & S. Perry Road
2:56 PM VT Route 12 & S. Perry Road
3:04 PM Barnard School (xfer HS/MS students)
3:10 PM Barnard School
3:15 PM 10154 VT Route 12
3:17 PM VT Route 12 & Rhodes Hill Road
3:18 PM 10474 VT Route 12
3:18 PM 10474 VT Route 12
3:19 PM 10742 VT Route 12
3:21 PM 10445 VT Route 12
3:22 PM 10839 VT Route 12
3:22 PM 10839 VT Route 12
3:22 PM 10839 VT Route 12
3:22 PM 10839 VT Route 12 (town line)
3:23 PM 9845 VT Route 12
8049 VT Route 12
8136 VT Route 12
8136 VT Route 12
8506 VT Route 12
8460 VT Route 12
9855 VT Route 12
VT Route 12 & Masterson Road
5778 VT Route 12
3:27 AM MT Hunger RD & Route 12

BRIDGEWATER AM Run
6:30 AM 442 VT Route 100A
6:32 AM 822 VT Route 100A
6:33 AM Maple Leaf Farm
6:34 AM 1328 VT Route 100A
6:36 AM turn around
6:38 AM 1467 VT Route 100A
6:39 AM Hale Hollow
6:40 AM Bridgewater Commons
6:42 AM Mennonite Church
6:49 AM VT Route 4 (west)
6:50 AM 2205 VT Route 4 (west)
6:53 AM 643 VT Toure 4 (west)
6:54 AM Cram Rd
6:59 AM Standish Rd
7:06 AM Bridgewater Ctr. Rd
7:12 AM Grande View Rd
7:13 AM Oak Chapel Rd
7:14 AM Town Shed
7:15 AM Chateauguay Rd
7:17 AM 451 Bridgewater Center Rd
7:19 AM 2031 Bridgewater Center Rd
7:23 AM VT Route 4
7:24 AM Route 4 (East) – Bridgewater Country Store
7:25 AM 5772 VT Route 4
7:26 AM 5825 VT Route 4
7:27 AM VT Route 4
7:28 AM Gold Coast Rd
7:29 AM Bridgewater Elem. School
7:31 AM Bridgewater Mill Mall
7:31 AM Sirens Store
7:32 AM 557 Route 4 West
7:33 AM 545 Route 4 West
7:34 AM VT Route 4
7:34 AM Gold Coast Rd
7:34 AM VT Route 4 @ Iron Bridge
7:34 AM Hill Side
7:34 AM Farm House Inn
7:34 AM 539 Woodstock Rd.
7:34 AM Deer Brook Way
7:34 AM Doe Hill Way
7:42 AM Woodstock Elem. School
7:48 AM WUMS/HS

BRIDGEWATER PM RUN
2:50 PM WUMS/HS
3:00 PM Bridgewter Mill Mall
3:03 PM Bridgewater Elem. School
3:05 PM Sherri’s Place
3:11 PM Gold Coast Rd
3:23 PM Robinson Rd
3:35 PM VT Route 4 -Bdwtr
3:36 PM Bridgewater Storage
3:37 PM Mennonite Church
3:28 PM Bridgewater Commons
3:38 PM 442 VT Route 100A
3:39 PM 822 VT Route 100A
3:39 PM Maple Leaf Farm
3:40 PM 1328 VT Route 100A
3:41 PM Route 110A @ Town line
3:41 PM 1467 VT Route 4
3:44 PM Hale Hollow
3:45 PM 5825 VT Route 4
3:46 PM 5772 VT Route 4
3:51 PM Bridgewater Center Rd
3:55 PM Grande View Rd
3:56 PM Oak Chapel Rd
3:57 PM Town Shed
3:58 PM Chateauguay Rd
4:00 PM 451 Bridgewater Center Rd
4:02 PM 2031 Bridgewater Center Rd
4:10 PM 2205 VT Route 4 (west)
4:13 PM 643 VT Route 4 (west)
4:14 PM Cram Rd
4:15 PM Standish Rd
4:16 PM Bridgewater Storage
4:18 PM Bridgewater Center Rd

POMFRET-1 AM Run
6:40 AM 1695 Webster Hill (Off-site Parking)
6:55 AM Pomfret Rd. & Dana Rd.
7:00 AM North Pomfret Post Office
7:01 AM 8215 Pomfret Rd.
7:01 AM Pomfret Rd. & Maple View Rd.
7:02 AM Pomfret Rd. & Sugar House Rd.
7:02 AM Pomfret Rd. & Handy Rd.
7:03 AM 10523 Pomfret Rd.
7:05 AM Pomfret Rd. & White River Lane
7:06 AM Pomfret Rd. & White River Lane
7:07 AM 9557 Pomfret Rd.
7:08 AM 8389 Pomfret Rd.
7:12 AM North Pomfret Post Office
7:15 AM Pomfret Rd. & Hewitt’s corner
7:18 AM Pomfret Town Hall
7:25 AM Pomfret Road & Bartlett Brook Rd.
7:30 AM Abbott Library
7:32 AM 85 Stage Rd.
7:33 AM Stage Rd. & Wild Apple Rd.
Stage Rd. & Wild Apple Rd.
7:34 AM 1147 Stage Rd.
7:35 AM 1052 Stage Rd.
7:36 AM Pomfret Elementary School students
7:46 AM WMHS students

POMFRET-1 PM Run
2:35 PM Pomfret to Woodstock Elem School
Pomfret Rd.
VT route 12
US-4
3/4 around Green
VT Route 106
Woodstock Elementary School
Pomfret students for After School Program
going to Woodstock HMS
VT Route 106
Around Green to US-4 West
2:50 PM Woodstock Union M/HS
2:50 PM Elementary students
2:50 PM M/HS students
US-4 East
Woodstock Public Library
VT Route 12
Pomfret Rd.
3:05 PM Pomfret School
Woodstock HMS students
Elementary students
3:10 PM Pomfret Elementary School
Pomfret Rd.
Stage Rd.
3:11 PM 1052 Stage Rd.
3:12 PM 1147 Stage Rd.
3:13 PM Stage Rd. & Wild Apple Rd.
3.15 PM 85 Stage Rd.
Library Rd.
3:16 PM Abbott Library
Pomfret Rd.
3:21 PM Pomfret Rd. & Bartlett Brook Rd.
3:23 PM Pomfret Town Hall
3:25 PM Pomfret Rd. & Dana Rd.
3:27 PM North Pomfret Post Office
3:29 PM 8215 Pomfret Rd.
3:30 PM Pomfret Rd. & Maple View Rd.
3:32 PM Pomfret Rd. & Sugar House Rd.
3:34 PM Pomfret Rd. & Handy Rd.
3:36 PM 10523 Pomfret Rd.
3:38 PM Pomfret Road & White River Lane
3:38 PM Pomfret Road & White River Lane
3:40 PM 9557 Pomfret Rd.
3:42 PM 8389 Pomfret Rd.
3:45 PM Pomfret Road & Hewitt’s corner
1695 Webster Hill (Off-site Parking)

Added after press time…

Killington 1 AM Run
06:55:00 AM Depart The Pittsfield Fire Station
07:07:00 AM P/U Student Barrowstown Road
07:12:00 AM P/U Student Killington Deli
07:17:00 AM P/U Student River Road/ Route 4
07:40:00 AM D/O Student Woodstock Union High School

Killington 1 PM Run
02:50:00 PM Depart Woodstock Union High School
03:15:00 PM D/O Student River Road/ Route 4
03:18:00 PM D/O Student Killington Library
03:26:00 PM D/O Student Killington Deli
03:30:00 PM D/O Student River Road/Route 100
03:40:00 PM D/O Student The Pittsfield Fire Station

Reading K-12 AM
6:15 RT 106 & Airport RD
6:20 4782 RT 106
6:30 Tyson RD (Red Brick House)
6:32 Tyson RD & Puckerbrush RD
6:35 Tyson & Wield Cemetery RD & Tattle ST
6:40 Tyson RD & Park Circle
6:44 2683 Tyson RD
6:47 2208 Tyson RD
6:53 916 RT 106
6:57 Flat Iron RD & 106 (Elementary Only)
7:00 2246 RT 106
7:03 5708 RT 106
7:05 Caper Hill RD & RT 106
7:08 4409 RT 106
7:09 4155 RT 106
7:10 Bailey Mills RD & 106
7:11 Agony Hill RD & RT 106
7:14 Hagen Hill RD & RT 106
7:20 Reading Elementary
7:50 WUHS

Reading K- 12 PM
2:35 Elementary School
2:45 Leave Elementary School turn right on 106
2:47 916 RT 106
2:52 154 Flat Iron RD
2:54 436 Flat Iron RD
3:15 Bailey Mills RD & 106 Meet WUHS bus
3:20 Out Bailey Mills RD
3:30 Left onto 106
3:35 5708 RT 106
3:37 Capper Hill & RT 106

WCSU – School Bus Routes Reviewed by on . Click the above image to download a copy Woodstock 2 - AM Run 7:00 AM Albert Bridge School 7:03 AM Harrington Rd. 7:08 AM Flat Iron Rd. 7:12 AM Long Hill/Rte 10 Click the above image to download a copy Woodstock 2 - AM Run 7:00 AM Albert Bridge School 7:03 AM Harrington Rd. 7:08 AM Flat Iron Rd. 7:12 AM Long Hill/Rte 10 Rating:

Leave a Comment

scroll to top